Classic

Breeders Cup Classic Betting 2014

Breeders Cup ClassicBetting guide for the Breeders Cup Classic with the latest news and betting odds from online bookmakers in the UK. The Classic will be the highlight of the 2014 Breeders Cup as it will feature some of the best horses from America and Europe in a $5million showdown.

This race is open to all sexes of 3 years of age and over with the winner picking up $2 million as Mucho Macho Man did last year. We look set for another classic renewal of the race this year with the likes of Shared Belief and California Chrome set for Santa Anita among many others.

BC Classic Odds - Click To Bet

 PaddypowerWilliamhillLadbrokesBetfredBet365VCBetSkybet
Shared Belief13/8-6/46/411/813/813/8
Tonalist6657665
California Chrome7768788
Bayern15/2677787
Toast Of New York12-1214121614
Zivo12-1416161614
Cigar Street20252520202516
Candy Boy16252025252525
Moreno25252020252525
V E Day16253320202525
Footbridge33203325203325
Majestic Harbor33203333333333
Prayer For Relief33333325333333
Imperative33403325333340
Big Cazanova5066-40405066

Runners and Riders Racecard

Past Winners of the Breeders Cup Classic