Dirt Mile

Breeders Cup Dirt Mile 2014 - Goldencents The One To Beat

Breeders Cup Dirt MileThe Dirt Mile is for 3 year old and up and is for both sexes male and female and is for a purse of $1 million at the Breeders Cup. As it is a dirt race this race is likely to be contested by the home contingent as the Europeans are not keen to take on the American horses on what they consider is their strong suit that is dirt racing.

The European horse Mastercraftsman went in as favourite in 2009 but he was unable to cope on the dirt and was beaten by Furthest Land which highlights the difficulties that European horses have in this race.

Breeders Cup Dirt Mile - Click To Bet

 PaddypowerWilliamhillLadbrokesBetfredBet365VCBetSkybet
Goldencents5/610/114/5110/1110/111
Fed Biz11/211/211/259/259/2
Tapiture77877713/2
Pants On Fire1212812121112
Vicars In Trouble16161214121414
Golden Ticket16202016141616
Carve20252520182520
Bronzo20202520162016
Big Bane Theory33333333333333
Handsome Mike--SP----

Breeders Cup Dirt Mile Racecard

Awaiting card..........

Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile Result 2011

20:01 Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile (Grade 1) (Class 1, 1m)
1.Caleb's Posse - R Maragh - D Von Hemel - 7/1
2.Shackleford - J Castanon - D Romans - 7/1
3.Tres Borrachos - J Rosario - M Jones - 33/1
9 Ran