Turf

Breeders' Cup Turf Betting 2014

The Breeders Cup turf is something of a specialist race for the Europeans as it run on the Turf over the one and half miles, the same distance as the English Derby. There will be a strong challenge from overseas who will be looking to take their chance at the $2 million prize fund.

The Sir Michae Stoute trained horse Conduit won the race in 2008 and 2009 while we saw St Nicholas Abbey claim the win in 2011 for Aidan O'Brien making this one for the Europeans. That should ensure we see a number of raiders cross the Atlantic for this one in 2014 which is sure to be reflected in the ante-post betting.

Breeders Cup Turf Odds - Click To Bet

 PaddypowerWilliamhillLadbrokesBetfredBet365VCBetSkybet
Telescope5/25/25/25/25/25/25/2
Flintshire5/25/25/25/25/25/25/2
Main Sequence611/26613/267
Hardest Core10101010101111
Chicquita12118891010
Brown Panther12141014141414
Imagining12141614141616
Twilight Eclipse16162016182020
Big John B25252520252525
Hangover Kid33333333333333
Finnegans Wake33333333333333
Starspangled Heat40505050666666
Magician-----SP-

Breeders Cup Turf Racecard

Past Winners Of the Breeders Cup Turf